Skip to content
Menu
Home
Our Mission & History
More
Our Boat Builders
News & Announcements
The Tournament
More
Quick Look
Registration
Rules and Regulations
Schedule of Events
Sponsors
Watch Live
Photo Galleries
Past Winners
Leaderboard
Participants
Hook Ups/Releases
Scholarships
More
Applications
Scholarship Recipients
Donations
Contact Us
Hide Menu
Tournament Leaderboard
Fishing Day 3Final Results
As of Sat, July 29, 2023
Rank
Boat Name
Releases
Total
1
Desperado
1 BM / 4 SLF
700 pts
2
Ann Warrick
1 BM / 4 SLF
700 pts
3
Fender Bender
6 SLF
600 pts
4
Cuervos
4 SLF
400 pts
5
Tarheel
1 WM / 3 SLF
400 pts
6
All In
4 SLF
400 pts
7
Sally Girl
1 BM / 1 SLF
400 pts
8
Anticipation
1 BM
300 pts
9
BI-OP-SEA
3 SLF
300 pts
10
Freestyle
3 SLF
300 pts
Top Angler
Boat Name
Angler
Points/Weight
Fender Bender
Cash Scherri
400 pts
Top Lady Angler
Boat Name
Angler
Points/Weight
Salvation
Leslie Flemer
200 pts
Top Jr. Angler
Boat Name
Angler
Points/Weight
Fender Bender
Cash Scherri
400 pts
Meat Fish
Species
Boat Name
Angler
Weight
Tuna
Outlier
Ryan MacInerny
14.5 lbs
Wahoo
Sniper
Wayne Vaughn
36.0 lbs
Dolphin
Back N' Black
Darren Jones
9.5 lbs
Daily Winners
Day
Boat Name
Captain
Points/Weight
Species
Thu
Desperado
Gray Blount
600 pts
1 BM / 3 SLF
Fri
Freestyle
Kenny Sexton
300 pts
3 SLF
Sat
Ann Warrick
Brad Diaz
500 pts
1 BM / 1 SLF
Rank
Boat Name
Releases
Total
1
Desperado
1 BM / 4 SLF
700 pts
2
Ann Warrick
1 BM / 4 SLF
700 pts
3
Fender Bender
6 SLF
600 pts
4
Cuervos
4 SLF
400 pts
5
Tarheel
1 WM / 3 SLF
400 pts
6
All In
4 SLF
400 pts
7
Sally Girl
1 BM / 1 SLF
400 pts
8
Anticipation
1 BM
300 pts
9
BI-OP-SEA
3 SLF
300 pts
10
Freestyle
3 SLF
300 pts
Top Angler
Boat Name
Angler
Points
Fender Bender
Cash Scherri
400 pts
Top Lady Angler
Boat Name
Angler
Points/Weight
Salvation
Leslie Flemer
200 pts
Top Jr. Angler
Boat Name
Angler
Points/Weight
Fender Bender
Cash Scherri
400 pts
Meat Fish
Species
Boat Name
Angler
Weight
Tuna
Outlier
Ryan MacInerny
14.5 lbs
Wahoo
Sniper
Wayne Vaughn
36.0 lbs
Dolphin
Back N' Black
Darren Jones
9.5 lbs
Daily Winners
Day
Boat Name
Capt.
Points/Weight
Species
Thu
Desperado
Gray Blount
600 pts
1 BM / 3 SLF
Fri
Freestyle
Kenny Sexton
300 pts
3 SLF
Sat
Ann Warrick
Brad Diaz
500 pts
1 BM / 1 SLF
We invite you to get involved!
REGISTRATION FORM (PDF)
BECOME A SPONSOR (PDF)
MAKE A DONATION