Skip to content
Menu
Home
Our Mission & History
More
Our Boat Builders
News & Announcements
The Tournament
More
Quick Look
Registration
Rules and Regulations
Schedule of Events
Sponsors
Watch Live
Photo Galleries
Past Winners
Leaderboard
Participants
Hook Ups/Releases
Scholarships
More
Applications
Scholarship Recipients
Donations
Contact Us
Hide Menu
Tournament Participants
40 boats fishing in the 2023 Carolina Boat Builders Tournament!
Photo
Boat
Builder
Captain
Location
Levels
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Afishionado
50′ Billy Holton
Jack Graham
Nags Head, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
All In
58′ Blackwell
Daniel Caison
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Ann Warrick
76′ Paul Mann
Brad Diaz
Midlothian, VA
1, 2, 3, 4
Anticipation
62′ Viking
Harvey Shiflet
Virginia Beach, VA
1, 2, 3, 4
Attitudes
42′ Daniel's Boatworks
Curtis Josey
Naples, FL
1, 2, 3, 4
Back N' Black
53′ Sullivan
Derek Nelson
Wanchese, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Bangarang
87′ Spencer
Tom Peele
Fort Lauderdale, FL
1, 2, 3, 4
BI-OP-SEA
59′ Spencer
Jesse Granitzki
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Brown Eyed Girl
61′ Omie Tillet
Willie Harrelson
Atlantic Beach, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Bullwinkle
57′ Spencer
Daniel Spencer
Wanchese, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Carolina Girl
54′ Hatteras
Jordan Croswait
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Citation
57′ Island Boat Works
Gerrad Otto
Wanchese, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Cuervos
58′ Tribute
Ray (Foz) Gibson
St Augustine, FL
1, 2, 3, 4
Desperado
56′ Taylor Harrison
Gray Blount
Oregon Inlet, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Fender Bender
55′ Jarrett Bay
Colin Oxnard
Hampton, VA
1, 2, 3, 4
Freestyle
61′ Spencer
Kenny Sexton
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Hog Wild
55′ Paul Mann
Jimmy Horning
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Honky Tonk
57′ Ricky Scarbrough
Kyle Fisher
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Jesus Freak
48′ Blackwell
David Walker
Manteo, NC
1, 3
Kahuna
54′ Sculley
Reed Meredith
Oregon Inlet, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Marl-Anne Hunter
53′ Forbes
Mark Hunter Brinkley
Manteo, NC
1, 2
Marsh Madness
65′ Island Boat Works
Shane Brafford
Atlantic Beach, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Outfish
45′ Layton
Justin Trew
Manteo, NC
1, 3
Outlier
62′ Spencer
Ryan Riggs
Fitzgerald, GA
1, 2, 3, 4
Pelican
56′ Paul Mann
Arch Bracher
Oregon Inlet, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Qualifier
56′ Paul Mann
Charles Gaddy
Manteo, NC
1
Rigged Up
54′ Omie Tillett
Charles Haywood
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Right Hook
58′ Crosswait
Austin Spitz
New Smyrna Beach, FL
1, 2, 3, 4
Sally Girl
57′ Ricky Scarborough
Jason Krahenbill
Edenton, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Salvation
50′ Omie Tillett
Jamie Simmons
Swan Quarter, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Sandra D
58′ Hudson
Tom Kraus
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Smoker
58′ Forbes
Brynner Parks
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Sniper
58′ Paul Mann
Chris Ralford
Hampton, VA
1, 2, 3, 4
Stream Weaver
60′ Spencer
Timmy Kidwell
Wilmington, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Sweet Spot
62′ Spencer
Chris Kubik
Wando, SC
1, 2, 3, 4
Tag N Stick
55′ Blackwell
Charles Cabell
Manteo, NC
1, 3
Tarheel
62′ Bayliss
John Bayliss
Oregon Inlet, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Tenacity
56′ Paul Mann
Lucas Jolly
Oregon Inlet, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Waste Knot
57′ Briggs
Barry Sawyer
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Widespread
51′ Crown
James Watson
Oregon Inlet, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Photo
Boat
Builder
Captain
Location
Levels
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Afishionado
50′ Billy Holton
Jack Graham
Nags Head, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
All In
58′ Blackwell
Daniel Caison
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Ann Warrick
76′ Paul Mann
Brad Diaz
Midlothian, VA
1, 2, 3, 4
Anticipation
62′ Viking
Harvey Shiflet
Virginia Beach, VA
1, 2, 3, 4
Attitudes
42′ Daniel's Boatworks
Curtis Josey
Naples, FL
1, 2, 3, 4
Back N' Black
53′ Sullivan
Derek Nelson
Wanchese, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Bangarang
87′ Spencer
Tom Peele
Fort Lauderdale, FL
1, 2, 3, 4
BI-OP-SEA
59′ Spencer
Jesse Granitzki
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Brown Eyed Girl
61′ Omie Tillet
Willie Harrelson
Atlantic Beach, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Bullwinkle
57′ Spencer
Daniel Spencer
Wanchese, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Carolina Girl
54′ Hatteras
Jordan Croswait
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Citation
57′ Island Boat Works
Gerrad Otto
Wanchese, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Cuervos
58′ Tribute
Ray (Foz) Gibson
St Augustine, FL
1, 2, 3, 4
Desperado
56′ Taylor Harrison
Gray Blount
Oregon Inlet, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Fender Bender
55′ Jarrett Bay
Colin Oxnard
Hampton, VA
1, 2, 3, 4
Freestyle
61′ Spencer
Kenny Sexton
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Hog Wild
55′ Paul Mann
Jimmy Horning
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Honky Tonk
57′ Ricky Scarbrough
Kyle Fisher
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Jesus Freak
48′ Blackwell
David Walker
Manteo, NC
1, 3
Kahuna
54′ Sculley
Reed Meredith
Oregon Inlet, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Marl-Anne Hunter
53′ Forbes
Mark Hunter Brinkley
Manteo, NC
1, 2
Marsh Madness
65′ Island Boat Works
Shane Brafford
Atlantic Beach, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Outfish
45′ Layton
Justin Trew
Manteo, NC
1, 3
Outlier
62′ Spencer
Ryan Riggs
Fitzgerald, GA
1, 2, 3, 4
Pelican
56′ Paul Mann
Arch Bracher
Oregon Inlet, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Qualifier
56′ Paul Mann
Charles Gaddy
Manteo, NC
1
Rigged Up
54′ Omie Tillett
Charles Haywood
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Right Hook
58′ Crosswait
Austin Spitz
New Smyrna Beach, FL
1, 2, 3, 4
Sally Girl
57′ Ricky Scarborough
Jason Krahenbill
Edenton, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Salvation
50′ Omie Tillett
Jamie Simmons
Swan Quarter, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Sandra D
58′ Hudson
Tom Kraus
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Smoker
58′ Forbes
Brynner Parks
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Sniper
58′ Paul Mann
Chris Ralford
Hampton, VA
1, 2, 3, 4
Stream Weaver
60′ Spencer
Timmy Kidwell
Wilmington, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Sweet Spot
62′ Spencer
Chris Kubik
Wando, SC
1, 2, 3, 4
Tag N Stick
55′ Blackwell
Charles Cabell
Manteo, NC
1, 3
Tarheel
62′ Bayliss
John Bayliss
Oregon Inlet, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Tenacity
56′ Paul Mann
Lucas Jolly
Oregon Inlet, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Waste Knot
57′ Briggs
Barry Sawyer
Manteo, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
Widespread
51′ Crown
James Watson
Oregon Inlet, NC
1, 2, 3, 4
We invite you to get involved!
REGISTRATION FORM (PDF)
BECOME A SPONSOR (PDF)
MAKE A DONATION